Snapchat Ads

Snapchat Ads Reporting Tool

Connect 30+ marketing sources alongside Snapchat Ads
Identify the app-install campaigns driving the highest advertising spend.
Generate client-ready Snapchat Ads dashboards from a single prompt.
Reduce video costs by identifying high-cost creatives.
Analyze Snapchat Ads campaigns with Claude, ChatGPT or Manus via MCP.
Set up in 2 min
No credit card required
Cancel anytime
Sarah
SarahDigital Director in UK

"My weekly report is done in 1 minute rather than 1 hour"

Snapchat Ads Reporting Tool for Agencies and Marketers
One Connector. Four Ways To Analyze Data

Report and Visualize Your Snapchat Ads Data Anywhere

Connect Snapchat Ads once, then work with your data everywhere it lands.

AI-Powered Dashboards

IN THE PRODUCT

AI-Powered Dashboards

Turn a simple prompt into a client-ready Snapchat Ads dashboard with the metrics and insights that matter most.

Google Sheets & Looker Studio

IN YOUR STACK

Google Sheets & Looker Studio

Send up-to-date Snapchat Ads data straight into Google Sheets and Looker Studio, the tools your team already reports in.

Dash AI

BUILT-IN AI AGENT

Dash AI

An AI agent that works alongside you โ€“ analyzing campaigns, surfacing insights, and building reports as you go.

Connect AI Platforms

MCP

Connect AI Platforms

Connect Claude, ChatGPT and Manus to your Snapchat Ads data through Two Minute Reports MCP and analyze performance instantly.

Why Two Minute Reports?

Automate, Customize, and Scale Your Snapchat Ads Reporting

Turn Snapchat Ads data into ready-to-share reports. No complex setup. No more manual pulls.

Fast, automated reporting

Build it once. Let it auto-refresh and deliver forever. No more manual pulls.

AI-native reporting

Generate dashboards with one click, or analyze performance by chatting with Claude, ChatGPT, or Manus.

Goals & pacing

Set ROAS, spend, and CPA targets โ€” and see at a glance whether every account is on pace to hit them.

Dashboards, your way

Build native dashboards in Two Minute Reports, or use 100+ templates in Google Data Studio and Google Sheets.

Scheduled delivery

Send up-to-date reports to clients or stakeholders automatically โ€” daily, weekly, or monthly.

Data security & no code

Secure authentication and granular permissions. No API setup, dev work, or spreadsheet chaos.

How it works?

Set Up Snapchat Ads
reporting in Three Simple Steps

Start tracking your Snapchat Ads performance within minutes โ€“ no coding required.

1

Connect your Snapchat Ads account

Connect your Snapchat Ads account in a few clicks, and the data flows into your reports instantly without coding.

Get Started Now
2

Build AI dashboards to track your KPIs

Generate a complete dashboard from a prompt or template. Set custom goals and track performance across every client in one place.

Explore Dashboards
3

Automate & share with your team

Pull your latest Snapchat Ads data to Google Sheets, Looker Studio, or native dashboards. Schedule automated delivery at your preferred interval.

Automate your report

Pick Your Destination for Snapchat Ads Reporting

Tailored for every team

Snapchat Ads Reporting That Adapts To Your Workflow

Whether you're an agency owner, a marketer, or a data expert, act on your Snapchat Ads data with precision.

Deliver professional, fully branded client reports at scale.

White Label Reports

Present fully branded Snapchat Ads reports that your clients will trust and remember.

Client Account Mapping

Map Snapchat Ads accounts to specific clients and manage everyone from one central dashboard.

Automated Report Delivery

Schedule recurring Snapchat Ads reports to clients via email.

Custom Fields

Add context and track client-specific KPIs across platforms in one report.

Explore all Snapchat Ads metrics & dimensions

255+ fields available โ€” easily added to client reports and marketing dashboards.

Purchase ROAS
Purchases value
Purchases value swipe up
Purchases value view
Purchases
Achievement unlocked
Achievement unlocked swipe ups
Achievement unlocked views
Achievement unlocked value
Cost per achievement unlocked
Purchases swipe up
Purchases view
Cost per purchase
Conversion save
Save swipe up
Save view
Cost per save
Conversion app opens
App opens swipe up
App opens view
Conversion add billing
Add billing swipe up
Add billing view
Cost per add billing
Add to cart
Add to cart swipe up
Add to cart view
Cost per add to cart
Conversion level completes
Level complete swipe up
Level complete view
Conversion page views
Page views swipe up
Page views view
Cost per page view
Conversion searches
Searches swipe up
Searches view
Cost per search
Sign ups
Sign ups swipe up
Sign ups view
Cost per sign up
Conversion view content
Content views swipe up
Content views view
Cost per content view
Conversion start checkout
Started checkouts swipe up
Started checkouts view
Cost per start checkout
Custom event 1
Custom event 1 swipe ups
Custom event 1 views
Cost per custom event 1
Custom event 2
Custom event 2
Custom event 2
Cost per custom event 2
Custom event 3
Custom event 3 swipe ups
Custom event 3
Cost per custom event 3
Custom event 4
Custom event 4 swipe ups
Custom event 4 views
Cost per custom event 4
Custom event 5
Custom event 5 swipe ups
Custom event 5 views
Cost per custom event 5
Subscribes
Subscribes swipe ups
Subscribes views
Subscribes value
Cost per subscribe conversion
Ad clicks
Ad clicks swipe ups
Ad clicks views
Ad clicks value
Cost per ad click
Ad views
Ad views swipe ups
Ad views views
Ad views value
Cost per ad view
Completed tutorials
Completed tutorials swipe ups
Completed tutorials views
Completed tutorials value
Cost per completed tutorial
Invites sent
Invites sent swipe ups
Invites sent views
Invites sent value
Cost per invites sent
Conversion login
Logins swipe ups
Logins views
Logins value
Cost per login
Conversion share
Shares swipe ups
Shares views
Shares value
Cost per share
Conversion reserve
Reservations swipe ups
Reservations views
Reservations value
Cost per reservation
Adds to wishlist
Adds to wishlist swipe ups
Adds to wishlist views
Adds to wishlist value
Cost per add to wishlist
Credits spent
Credits spent swipe ups
Credits spent views
Credits spent value
Cost per credit spent
Rates submitted
Rates submitted swipe ups
Rates submitted views
Rates submitted value
Cost per rate submitted conversion
Trial starts
Trial starts swipe ups
Trial starts views
Trial starts value
Cost per trial start
Lists viewed
Lists viewed swipe ups
Lists viewed views
Lists viewed value
Cost per list viewed
Store visits
Store visits swipe ups
Store visits views
Store visits value
Cost per store visit

Frequently Asked Questions

A Snapchat Ads reporting tool helps you streamline multi-client campaigns in one place. Tools like Two Minute Reports help you extract Snapchat Ad KPIs, build custom dashboards in Google Sheets and Looker Studio, and automate client reports at ease. No manual exports or CSVs needed.

You can schedule your Snapchat Ads report to refresh hourly, daily, weekly, or monthly based on your time zone. You can also specify custom email recipients to share updated campaign reports within a few clicks.

With Two Minute Reports, you can track 170+ metrics and 60+ dimensions from Snapchat Ads to analyze app installs, video campaigns, and custom events. Visualize key metrics, such as Video Quartile Views, Unique Impressions, eCPSU, and ROAS, across multiple client accounts using Google Sheets and Looker Studio. You can also blend Snapchat Ads with other PPC platforms, such as LinkedIn and Google, to view full-funnel performance.

Yes. With Two Minute Reports, you can generate a Snapchat Ads dashboard using AI. Describe what you want in plain English, select your accounts and theme, and watch your dashboard populate with the metrics that matter. Customize widgets, apply your branding, and share it with clients in one click.

Yes. Withย Two Minute Reports MCP, you can connectย Snapchat Ads to Claude,ย Snapchat Ads to ChatGPT, andย Snapchat Ads to Manus. Ask questions in plain English to identify high-performing creatives and audiences, spot underperforming campaigns, and decide what to optimize next to improve conversions.

Yes, you can easily share Snapchat Ads reports as a Sheet, a branded PDF, or automated emails. Reports are well-organised and white-labeled, demonstrating your agencyโ€™s expertise and value without the need for complex manual work.

Start by connecting your Snapchat Ads account with Two Minute Reports. Then, choose the relevant metrics you want to track and select your refresh schedule โ€“ daily, weekly, or monthly. Finally, view actionable campaign insights using pre-built templates or custom dashboards within 2 minutes.

Yes. Connecting your Snapchat Ads account to Two Minute Reports is entirely secure. We use secure authentication, strict access controls, and advanced encryption to protect your data. You're always in control.

Yes. You can create client-specific goals tied to the metrics each one cares about, scoped to a full account or specific campaigns. Set them as recurring for ongoing campaigns or one-time with fixed start and end dates, across monthly, quarterly, or annual periods โ€“ so your reporting fits exactly how each client runs.

Flexible Pricing, Powerful Reporting

Made for marketers of all sizes.

Monthly
Yearly
2 months free

Lite

$81/ month

$97Billed annually (Save 17%)

Try for FreeNo Credit Card Required

Included Access

Choose from 30+ connectors:
Facebook AdsGoogle AdsShopifyGoogle Analytics 4Tiktok AdsReddit Ads
3 Accounts per Connector
Every connector included
Unlimited Seats
AI Dashboards
API Access
Unlimited Schedule Refresh
Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly Scheduling
MCP, AI platforms for free:
ChatGPT

Destination

Google Data StudioGoogle Sheets
1
Included

Queries

Unlimited

Data History

Speedboost
Supported connectors:
Amazon AdsShopifyFacebook AdsReddit AdsAmazon Seller
MOST POPULAR

Pro

$248/ month

$297Billed annually (Save 17%)

Try for FreeNo Credit Card Required

Included Access

Choose from 30+ connectors:
Facebook AdsGoogle AdsShopifyGoogle Analytics 4Tiktok AdsReddit Ads
30 Accounts per Connector
Every connector included
Unlimited Seats
AI Dashboards
API Access
Unlimited Schedule Refresh
Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly Scheduling
MCP, AI platforms for free:
ChatGPT

Destination

Google Data StudioGoogle Sheets
1
Included

Queries

Unlimited

Data History

Speedboost
Supported connectors:
Amazon AdsShopifyFacebook AdsReddit AdsAmazon Seller

Business

$498/ month

$597Billed annually (Save 17%)

Try for FreeNo Credit Card Required

Included Access

Choose from 30+ connectors:
Facebook AdsGoogle AdsShopifyGoogle Analytics 4Tiktok AdsReddit Ads
100 Accounts per Connector
Every connector included
Unlimited Seats
AI Dashboards
API Access
Unlimited Schedule Refresh
Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly Scheduling
MCP, AI platforms for free:
ChatGPT

Destination

Google Data StudioGoogle Sheets
1
Included

Queries

Unlimited

Data History

Speedboost
Supported connectors:
Amazon AdsShopifyFacebook AdsReddit AdsAmazon Seller
30+ MARKETING INTEGRATIONS & GROWING

Supercharge Your Workflow with Powerful Integrations

Connect with 20+ popular tools across marketing, analytics, advertising, and eCommerce to automate and streamline your reporting. Build once, report everywhere.

Explore All Integrations

Take back your time. Wow clients.

Get Two Minute Reports.

Start your free trial today

Built by marketers. Built for marketers.